Cities ranked by good-weather days

Top cities for your weather criteria · Year · 2021-2025 recent-weather sample (not a 30-year normal)

Compare historical daytime weather for the conditions you choose. Twelve matching hours count as one equivalent good-weather day, with partial credit for each day. Browse cities by country · How scores work

Feels like
to

Each hour from 08:00 to 20:00 local solar time is scored separately using apparent temperature in shade, humidity, and 10 m wind.

Cloud
Rain / hour
Gust
Window
Units
#CityCountryDays/yrMatch %Pop
1AronaSpain · Southern Europe273.575%78,614
2CopiapóChile · South America257.270%174,468
3LqoliaaMorocco · North Africa256.870%90,890
4Aït AmiraMorocco · North Africa256.870%55,873
5Cuartería El UnoSpain · Southern Europe256.070%65,083
6NouadhibouMauritania · West Africa253.769%179,362
7KhamirYemen · Middle East250.469%100,179
8TiznitMorocco · North Africa248.768%84,690
9KerenEritrea · East Africa247.768%256,896
10MersaEthiopia · East Africa245.067%89,819
11AtayeEthiopia · East Africa243.767%68,587
12TômbuaAngola · Central Africa243.467%76,073
13LawdarYemen · Middle East242.266%97,441
14MoçâmedesAngola · Central Africa241.166%415,361
15Hammam DamtYemen · Middle East237.665%74,292
16Al BeidhaYemen · Middle East236.365%71,401
17BadhanSomalia · East Africa234.464%73,799
18MindeloCape Verde · West Africa234.364%73,431
19AgadirMorocco · North Africa230.863%869,990
20DekemhareEritrea · East Africa230.063%62,667
21Markaz ash SharmanYemen · Middle East229.863%52,248
22BatiEthiopia · East Africa229.463%88,579
23Sabt AlalayahSaudi Arabia · Middle East228.763%100,000
24HaydanYemen · Middle East228.763%75,991
25Ad DalaYemen · Middle East228.262%113,350
26Qa`tabahYemen · Middle East228.262%64,256
27MekoniEthiopia · East Africa227.462%61,366
28NajrānSaudi Arabia · Middle East227.362%505,652
29NajranSaudi Arabia · Middle East227.362%216,530
30Sek’ot’aEthiopia · East Africa227.162%50,300
31RamaEthiopia · East Africa227.062%78,571
32Bayt Sa`danYemen · Middle East226.362%196,086
33Sharqi `UtmahYemen · Middle East226.362%95,029
34Al MajidiYemen · Middle East226.262%282,395
35Al `InanYemen · Middle East226.162%53,353
36Madinat ash SharqYemen · Middle East226.062%75,472
37El AfweynSomalia · East Africa225.762%128,709
38BikeEthiopia · East Africa225.362%117,294
39Al HawiyahSaudi Arabia · Middle East225.162%150,574
40ErerEthiopia · East Africa224.862%93,683
41ChelenkoEthiopia · East Africa224.862%67,991
42Habil al Jazi`Yemen · Middle East224.161%52,739
43At Ta'ifSaudi Arabia · Middle East223.561%481,818
44BoramaSomalia · East Africa223.261%363,753
45WelencheteEthiopia · East Africa223.061%87,136
46Sa`dahYemen · Middle East222.461%184,613
47Qa`malYemen · Middle East222.461%99,287
48AdamaEthiopia · East Africa222.261%584,854
49AlemtenaEthiopia · East Africa222.061%55,010
50ErigavoSomalia · East Africa220.560%116,325
51AbhaSaudi Arabia · Middle East220.560%117,510
52MojoEthiopia · East Africa219.860%117,548
53Aw-BarreEthiopia · East Africa219.160%70,399
54Shoa RobitEthiopia · East Africa219.060%92,285
55ZiwayEthiopia · East Africa218.760%210,334
56OvalleChile · South America218.660%74,335
57AxumEthiopia · East Africa217.760%90,059
58Dire DawaEthiopia · East Africa217.660%483,674
59Al GhawlYemen · Middle East217.660%75,249
60IcaPeru · South America217.660%213,644
61KaramileEthiopia · East Africa217.560%101,975
62Gundo MeskelEthiopia · East Africa217.360%132,015
63ዳባትEthiopia · East Africa217.359%77,771
64KoboEthiopia · East Africa217.259%133,707
65Khamis MushaytSaudi Arabia · Middle East217.159%497,246
66Madinat Lab'ūsYemen · Middle East216.759%113,095
67As SanahiYemen · Middle East216.059%57,652
68Ma`barYemen · Middle East216.059%126,073
69Dawran AlJadeedahYemen · Middle East216.059%80,686
70Alem KetemaEthiopia · East Africa215.959%68,384
71BayhanYemen · Middle East215.959%58,640
72Al MaqtarYemen · Middle East214.259%52,805
73AsmaraEritrea · East Africa213.458%228,270
74NefasitEritrea · East Africa213.258%70,862
75Bayt al KabshYemen · Middle East213.158%62,322
76GebileySomalia · East Africa212.958%64,413
77‘AlemayaEthiopia · East Africa212.858%63,700
78Mertule MariamEthiopia · East Africa212.658%70,813
79ChibiaAngola · Central Africa212.358%76,641
80ShireEthiopia · East Africa212.358%128,792
81Inda Aba GunaEthiopia · East Africa212.358%61,274
82KutumSudan · North Africa211.858%162,220
83Ash ShajarahYemen · Middle East211.858%159,506
84LaayouneWestern Sahara · North Africa211.058%196,331
85RihabYemen · Middle East210.958%126,332
86PraiaCape Verde · West Africa210.658%137,868
87João TevesCape Verde · West Africa210.558%135,022
88HazmYemen · Middle East210.558%51,447
89EjereEthiopia · East Africa210.458%50,695
90Al `UdaynYemen · Middle East210.058%190,661
91Las Palmas de Gran CanariaSpain · Southern Europe209.857%381,670
92`AmranYemen · Middle East209.857%206,728
93RaydahYemen · Middle East209.657%57,595
94Al BahahSaudi Arabia · Middle East209.457%88,419
95IbbYemen · Middle East209.357%826,974
96La OrotavaSpain · Southern Europe209.357%54,621
97HayqEthiopia · East Africa209.357%64,039
98Ar RijadYemen · Middle East209.257%188,715
99TeldeSpain · Southern Europe208.957%68,920
100Port SaidEgypt · North Africa208.757%849,767